Cargo · Live AIS
XIN HAI 79
IMO 1105493 · MMSI 352005148 · Call sign 3E8314
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 02 Aug 2026 08:46:19 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for XIN HAI 79: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About XIN HAI 79
Where is XIN HAI 79 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 2 August 2026, XIN HAI 79 was at 34.204°, 135.112° — At Wakayama, Japan. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is XIN HAI 79 sailing to?
XIN HAI 79's AIS-declared destination is "JP WAK" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-02 16:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is XIN HAI 79?
XIN HAI 79 is a cargo vessel, approximately 108 m long with a 16 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.8 m.
What is XIN HAI 79's IMO and MMSI number?
XIN HAI 79's IMO number is 1105493 and its MMSI is 352005148, call sign 3E8314. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for XIN HAI 79?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.