Tug · Live AIS

PATRICIA MORAN

IMO 5271771 · MMSI 367323010 · Call sign WBQ6818

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 12:19:15 GMT
36.9686°, -76.3346°
At Newport News, United States
Tug
30 × 9 m
4.6 m
30 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PATRICIA MORAN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PATRICIA MORAN

Where is PATRICIA MORAN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, PATRICIA MORAN was at 36.969°, -76.335° — At Newport News, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is PATRICIA MORAN?

PATRICIA MORAN is a tug vessel, approximately 30 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.6 m.

What is PATRICIA MORAN's IMO and MMSI number?

PATRICIA MORAN's IMO number is 5271771 and its MMSI is 367323010, call sign WBQ6818. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PATRICIA MORAN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently