Cargo · Live AIS
SIP 99
IMO 8654637 · MMSI 525210029 · Call sign YDNT4
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 24 Sep 2026 10:43:54 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for SIP 99: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About SIP 99
Where is SIP 99 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 September 2026, SIP 99 was at -6.771°, 111.899° — At sea · -6.8°, 111.9°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is SIP 99 sailing to?
SIP 99's AIS-declared destination is "TUBAN" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-24 11:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is SIP 99?
SIP 99 is a cargo vessel, reporting a draught of 3.4 m.
What is SIP 99's IMO and MMSI number?
SIP 99's IMO number is 8654637 and its MMSI is 525210029, call sign YDNT4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for SIP 99?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.