Fishing · Live AIS

F/V YA PLU K

IMO 8797685 · MMSI 228397000 · Call sign FODT

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 18:59:18 GMT
GRANDCAMP-MAISY
49.4407°, 0.0678°
At Le Havre, France
Fishing
30 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for F/V YA PLU K: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About F/V YA PLU K

Where is F/V YA PLU K right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, F/V YA PLU K was at 49.441°, 0.068° — At Le Havre, France. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is F/V YA PLU K sailing to?

F/V YA PLU K's AIS-declared destination is "GRANDCAMP-MAISY". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is F/V YA PLU K?

F/V YA PLU K is a fishing vessel.

What is F/V YA PLU K's IMO and MMSI number?

F/V YA PLU K's IMO number is 8797685 and its MMSI is 228397000, call sign FODT. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for F/V YA PLU K?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently