Cargo · Live AIS

LAKE ONTARIO

IMO 9283538 · MMSI 304603000 · Call sign V2CE9

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 28 Jul 2026 05:55:45 GMT
LA PALLICE
07-30 14:00
38.8862°, -11.1994°
At sea · 38.9°, -11.2°
Cargo
184 × 23 m
7.1 m
28 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LAKE ONTARIO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LAKE ONTARIO

Where is LAKE ONTARIO right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 July 2026, LAKE ONTARIO was at 38.886°, -11.199° — At sea · 38.9°, -11.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LAKE ONTARIO sailing to?

LAKE ONTARIO's AIS-declared destination is "LA PALLICE" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 14:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LAKE ONTARIO?

LAKE ONTARIO is a cargo vessel, approximately 184 m long with a 23 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.1 m.

What is LAKE ONTARIO's IMO and MMSI number?

LAKE ONTARIO's IMO number is 9283538 and its MMSI is 304603000, call sign V2CE9. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LAKE ONTARIO?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently