Fishing · Live AIS
SANTO DO MAR
IMO 9329174 · MMSI 601010820 · Call sign ZS7494
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 28 Jul 2026 04:49:18 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for SANTO DO MAR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About SANTO DO MAR
Where is SANTO DO MAR right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 July 2026, SANTO DO MAR was at -33.887°, 18.461° — At Cape Town, South Africa. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is SANTO DO MAR sailing to?
SANTO DO MAR's AIS-declared destination is "CAPE TOWN" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-28 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is SANTO DO MAR?
SANTO DO MAR is a fishing vessel, approximately 50 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.8 m.
What is SANTO DO MAR's IMO and MMSI number?
SANTO DO MAR's IMO number is 9329174 and its MMSI is 601010820, call sign ZS7494. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for SANTO DO MAR?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.