Cargo · Live AIS
KAPITAN MALAKHOV
IMO 9339088 · MMSI 273257270 · Call sign UASA8
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 31 Jul 2026 10:41:23 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for KAPITAN MALAKHOV: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About KAPITAN MALAKHOV
Where is KAPITAN MALAKHOV right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 31 July 2026, KAPITAN MALAKHOV was at 46.627°, 142.722° — At Korsakov, Russian Federation. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is KAPITAN MALAKHOV sailing to?
KAPITAN MALAKHOV's AIS-declared destination is "RUKOR" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-26 20:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is KAPITAN MALAKHOV?
KAPITAN MALAKHOV is a cargo vessel, approximately 130 m long with a 21 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.5 m.
What is KAPITAN MALAKHOV's IMO and MMSI number?
KAPITAN MALAKHOV's IMO number is 9339088 and its MMSI is 273257270, call sign UASA8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for KAPITAN MALAKHOV?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.