Cargo · Live AIS

MAERSK RIO DELTA

IMO 9357951 · MMSI 563052200 · Call sign 9V8585

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 02 Aug 2026 03:05:02 GMT
SGSIN>AUSYD
08-02 02:30
-34.0138°, 151.2519°
Off Sydney, Australia · 18.83807800982025 km
Cargo
287 × 40 m
12.7 m
2 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MAERSK RIO DELTA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MAERSK RIO DELTA

Where is MAERSK RIO DELTA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 2 August 2026, MAERSK RIO DELTA was at -34.014°, 151.252° — Off Sydney, Australia · 18.83807800982025 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MAERSK RIO DELTA sailing to?

MAERSK RIO DELTA's AIS-declared destination is "SGSIN>AUSYD" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-02 02:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MAERSK RIO DELTA?

MAERSK RIO DELTA is a cargo vessel, approximately 287 m long with a 40 m beam, reporting a draught of 12.7 m.

What is MAERSK RIO DELTA's IMO and MMSI number?

MAERSK RIO DELTA's IMO number is 9357951 and its MMSI is 563052200, call sign 9V8585. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MAERSK RIO DELTA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently