Tanker · Live AIS

PRINCESS MAYA

IMO 9394466 · MMSI 511422000 · Call sign T8A2499

Tanker · 123 m × 20 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 23 Sep 2026 10:23:17 GMT
MY TPP
09-23 05:00
1.2635°, 103.5954°
Off Tanjung Pelepas, Malaysia · 12.870376353146371 km
Tanker
123 × 20 m
5.2 m
23 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PRINCESS MAYA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PRINCESS MAYA

Where is PRINCESS MAYA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 September 2026, PRINCESS MAYA was at 1.264°, 103.595° — Off Tanjung Pelepas, Malaysia · 12.870376353146371 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PRINCESS MAYA sailing to?

PRINCESS MAYA's AIS-declared destination is "MY TPP" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-23 05:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PRINCESS MAYA?

PRINCESS MAYA is a tanker vessel, approximately 123 m long with a 20 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.2 m.

What is PRINCESS MAYA's IMO and MMSI number?

PRINCESS MAYA's IMO number is 9394466 and its MMSI is 511422000, call sign T8A2499. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PRINCESS MAYA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently