Tanker · Live AIS
HORIZON ELECTRA
IMO 9418119 · MMSI 538005595 · Call sign V7FH4
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 13:13:22 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for HORIZON ELECTRA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About HORIZON ELECTRA
Where is HORIZON ELECTRA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, HORIZON ELECTRA was at -9.708°, -35.728° — At Maceio, Brazil. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is HORIZON ELECTRA sailing to?
HORIZON ELECTRA's AIS-declared destination is "MACEIO" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-01 01:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is HORIZON ELECTRA?
HORIZON ELECTRA is a tanker vessel, approximately 183 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.3 m.
What is HORIZON ELECTRA's IMO and MMSI number?
HORIZON ELECTRA's IMO number is 9418119 and its MMSI is 538005595, call sign V7FH4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for HORIZON ELECTRA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.