Cargo · Live AIS
GOLDEN FROID
IMO 9470404 · MMSI 205466000 · Call sign ONPS
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 28 Jul 2026 08:28 UTCFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for GOLDEN FROID: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About GOLDEN FROID
Where is GOLDEN FROID right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 July 2026, GOLDEN FROID was at 10.320°, -61.552° — Off Pointe a Pierre, Trinidad and Tobago · 10.10748065384162 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is GOLDEN FROID sailing to?
GOLDEN FROID's AIS-declared destination is "TTPTS" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-23 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is GOLDEN FROID?
GOLDEN FROID is a cargo vessel, approximately 225 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 14.2 m.
What is GOLDEN FROID's IMO and MMSI number?
GOLDEN FROID's IMO number is 9470404 and its MMSI is 205466000, call sign ONPS. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for GOLDEN FROID?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.