Cargo · Live AIS

SAFEEN AL AMAN

IMO 9490129 · MMSI 538010411 · Call sign V7A6004

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 28 Jul 2026 19:12:16 GMT
MA JFL
07-29 03:00
34.3938°, -7.8456°
Off Mohammedia, Morocco · 89.6717084333207 km
Cargo
229 × 32 m
13.5 m
28 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SAFEEN AL AMAN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SAFEEN AL AMAN

Where is SAFEEN AL AMAN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 July 2026, SAFEEN AL AMAN was at 34.394°, -7.846° — Off Mohammedia, Morocco · 89.6717084333207 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is SAFEEN AL AMAN sailing to?

SAFEEN AL AMAN's AIS-declared destination is "MA JFL" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-29 03:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is SAFEEN AL AMAN?

SAFEEN AL AMAN is a cargo vessel, approximately 229 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 13.5 m.

What is SAFEEN AL AMAN's IMO and MMSI number?

SAFEEN AL AMAN's IMO number is 9490129 and its MMSI is 538010411, call sign V7A6004. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SAFEEN AL AMAN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently