Vessel · Live AIS
PRINCE JOSEPH 1
IMO 9499319 · MMSI 657918000 · Call sign 5NQC7
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 27 Sep 2026 13:52:38 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for PRINCE JOSEPH 1: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About PRINCE JOSEPH 1
Where is PRINCE JOSEPH 1 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 September 2026, PRINCE JOSEPH 1 was at 4.679°, 7.158° — At Onne, Nigeria. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is PRINCE JOSEPH 1 sailing to?
PRINCE JOSEPH 1's AIS-declared destination is "ONNE" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-08 12:15. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is PRINCE JOSEPH 1?
PRINCE JOSEPH 1 is a vessel, approximately 74 m long with a 16 m beam.
What is PRINCE JOSEPH 1's IMO and MMSI number?
PRINCE JOSEPH 1's IMO number is 9499319 and its MMSI is 657918000, call sign 5NQC7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for PRINCE JOSEPH 1?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.