Cargo · Live AIS

PACIFIC STAR

IMO 9537381 · MMSI 538006938 · Call sign V7TB7

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 01:01:06 GMT
TANJ KAMPEH
08-01 03:00
-1.9343°, 105.0030°
At sea · -1.9°, 105.0°
Cargo
190 × 32 m
6.7 m
1 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PACIFIC STAR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PACIFIC STAR

Where is PACIFIC STAR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, PACIFIC STAR was at -1.934°, 105.003° — At sea · -1.9°, 105.0°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PACIFIC STAR sailing to?

PACIFIC STAR's AIS-declared destination is "TANJ KAMPEH" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-01 03:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PACIFIC STAR?

PACIFIC STAR is a cargo vessel, approximately 190 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.7 m.

What is PACIFIC STAR's IMO and MMSI number?

PACIFIC STAR's IMO number is 9537381 and its MMSI is 538006938, call sign V7TB7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PACIFIC STAR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently