Cargo · Live AIS

PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL

IMO 9603219 · MMSI 710000646 · Call sign PPVG

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 19:46:34 GMT
BRPEC>BRMAO
08-01 16:00
-3.1609°, -59.9910°
At Manaus, Brazil
Cargo
228 × 38 m
10.8 m
1 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL

Where is PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL was at -3.161°, -59.991° — At Manaus, Brazil. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL sailing to?

PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL's AIS-declared destination is "BRPEC>BRMAO" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-01 16:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL?

PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL is a cargo vessel, approximately 228 m long with a 38 m beam, reporting a draught of 10.8 m.

What is PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL's IMO and MMSI number?

PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL's IMO number is 9603219 and its MMSI is 710000646, call sign PPVG. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PEDRO ALVARES CABRAL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently