Cargo · Live AIS

SHOHO NO.1

IMO 9615365 · MMSI 431002893 · Call sign JD3231

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 28 Jul 2026 21:50:06 GMT
IMB-NAMIKATA-OFF
07-29 03:00
34.1227°, 132.9604°
At Imabari, Japan
Cargo
56 × 9 m
3.2 m
28 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SHOHO NO.1: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SHOHO NO.1

Where is SHOHO NO.1 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 July 2026, SHOHO NO.1 was at 34.123°, 132.960° — At Imabari, Japan. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is SHOHO NO.1 sailing to?

SHOHO NO.1's AIS-declared destination is "IMB-NAMIKATA-OFF" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-29 03:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is SHOHO NO.1?

SHOHO NO.1 is a cargo vessel, approximately 56 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.2 m.

What is SHOHO NO.1's IMO and MMSI number?

SHOHO NO.1's IMO number is 9615365 and its MMSI is 431002893, call sign JD3231. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SHOHO NO.1?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently