Vessel · Live AIS

OSCAR EDUARDO

IMO 9669770 · MMSI 730151036 · Call sign HKJT3

Other · 18 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 27 Sep 2026 20:44:54 GMT
CARTAGENA
10.3265°, -75.5300°
Off Cartagena, Colombia · 9 km
18 × 6 m
2.0 m
27 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for OSCAR EDUARDO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About OSCAR EDUARDO

Where is OSCAR EDUARDO right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 September 2026, OSCAR EDUARDO was at 10.326°, -75.530° — Off Cartagena, Colombia · 9 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is OSCAR EDUARDO sailing to?

OSCAR EDUARDO's AIS-declared destination is "CARTAGENA". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is OSCAR EDUARDO?

OSCAR EDUARDO is a vessel, approximately 18 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.

What is OSCAR EDUARDO's IMO and MMSI number?

OSCAR EDUARDO's IMO number is 9669770 and its MMSI is 730151036, call sign HKJT3. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for OSCAR EDUARDO?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently