Tanker · Live AIS

SC PETREL

IMO 9746176 · MMSI 477129500 · Call sign VRPR8

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 31 Jul 2026 13:08:46 GMT
VENICE
07-31 05:00
45.3200°, 12.4467°
Off Venezia, Italy · 15.255485660289594 km
Tanker
179 × 28 m
9.2 m
31 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SC PETREL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SC PETREL

Where is SC PETREL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 31 July 2026, SC PETREL was at 45.320°, 12.447° — Off Venezia, Italy · 15.255485660289594 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is SC PETREL sailing to?

SC PETREL's AIS-declared destination is "VENICE" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-31 05:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is SC PETREL?

SC PETREL is a tanker vessel, approximately 179 m long with a 28 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.2 m.

What is SC PETREL's IMO and MMSI number?

SC PETREL's IMO number is 9746176 and its MMSI is 477129500, call sign VRPR8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SC PETREL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently