Tanker · Live AIS

LILAC PROMENADE

IMO 9809540 · MMSI 353727000 · Call sign 3EGC3

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 14:19:29 GMT
AUDRW
07-30 08:30
-12.2348°, 130.6516°
Off Gove, Australia · 28.74290401243153 km
Tanker
230 × 37 m
8.6 m
1 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LILAC PROMENADE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LILAC PROMENADE

Where is LILAC PROMENADE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, LILAC PROMENADE was at -12.235°, 130.652° — Off Gove, Australia · 28.74290401243153 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LILAC PROMENADE sailing to?

LILAC PROMENADE's AIS-declared destination is "AUDRW" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 08:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LILAC PROMENADE?

LILAC PROMENADE is a tanker vessel, approximately 230 m long with a 37 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.6 m.

What is LILAC PROMENADE's IMO and MMSI number?

LILAC PROMENADE's IMO number is 9809540 and its MMSI is 353727000, call sign 3EGC3. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LILAC PROMENADE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently