Cargo · Live AIS
AFRICAN CARDINAL
IMO 9856919 · MMSI 373989000 · Call sign 3EQY6
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 27 Jul 2026 00:53:56 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for AFRICAN CARDINAL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About AFRICAN CARDINAL
Where is AFRICAN CARDINAL right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 July 2026, AFRICAN CARDINAL was at -37.654°, 176.182° — At Tauranga, New Zealand. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is AFRICAN CARDINAL sailing to?
AFRICAN CARDINAL's AIS-declared destination is "NZTRG" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-24 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is AFRICAN CARDINAL?
AFRICAN CARDINAL is a cargo vessel, approximately 200 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 11.5 m.
What is AFRICAN CARDINAL's IMO and MMSI number?
AFRICAN CARDINAL's IMO number is 9856919 and its MMSI is 373989000, call sign 3EQY6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for AFRICAN CARDINAL?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.