Cargo · Live AIS
OCEAN GOLD
IMO 9865910 · MMSI 563116100 · Call sign 9V5277
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 21:27:37 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for OCEAN GOLD: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About OCEAN GOLD
Where is OCEAN GOLD right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, OCEAN GOLD was at 46.207°, -123.804° — At sea · 46.2°, -123.8°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is OCEAN GOLD sailing to?
OCEAN GOLD's AIS-declared destination is "US KAM" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is OCEAN GOLD?
OCEAN GOLD is a cargo vessel, approximately 229 m long with a 37 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.0 m.
What is OCEAN GOLD's IMO and MMSI number?
OCEAN GOLD's IMO number is 9865910 and its MMSI is 563116100, call sign 9V5277. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for OCEAN GOLD?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.