Cargo · Live AIS

SITC RENDE

IMO 9918690 · MMSI 477798400 · Call sign VRUP7

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 22:48:55 GMT
KR BUS
07-31 08:30
35.0723°, 129.1473°
Off Busan, South Korea · 10.93651308622412 km
Cargo
172 × 28 m
7.7 m
30 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SITC RENDE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SITC RENDE

Where is SITC RENDE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, SITC RENDE was at 35.072°, 129.147° — Off Busan, South Korea · 10.93651308622412 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is SITC RENDE sailing to?

SITC RENDE's AIS-declared destination is "KR BUS" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-31 08:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is SITC RENDE?

SITC RENDE is a cargo vessel, approximately 172 m long with a 28 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.7 m.

What is SITC RENDE's IMO and MMSI number?

SITC RENDE's IMO number is 9918690 and its MMSI is 477798400, call sign VRUP7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SITC RENDE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently