Cargo · Live AIS

MSC VICTORINE

IMO 9946867 · MMSI 636023266 · Call sign 5LMV8

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 31 Jul 2026 09:55:33 GMT
FRLEH>>CNSHK
07-30 20:00
22.4842°, 113.8681°
At Chiwan Port, China
Cargo
366 × 51 m
12.5 m
31 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MSC VICTORINE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MSC VICTORINE

Where is MSC VICTORINE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 31 July 2026, MSC VICTORINE was at 22.484°, 113.868° — At Chiwan Port, China. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MSC VICTORINE sailing to?

MSC VICTORINE's AIS-declared destination is "FRLEH>>CNSHK" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 20:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MSC VICTORINE?

MSC VICTORINE is a cargo vessel, approximately 366 m long with a 51 m beam, reporting a draught of 12.5 m.

What is MSC VICTORINE's IMO and MMSI number?

MSC VICTORINE's IMO number is 9946867 and its MMSI is 636023266, call sign 5LMV8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MSC VICTORINE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently