Cargo · Live AIS

OOCL KAPOK

IMO 9949792 · MMSI 477156100 · Call sign VRWZ2

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 02 Aug 2026 01:43:45 GMT
PA BLB
08-10 02:00
30.3646°, -122.3086°
At sea · 30.4°, -122.3°
Cargo
366 × 51 m
14.7 m
2 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for OOCL KAPOK: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About OOCL KAPOK

Where is OOCL KAPOK right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 2 August 2026, OOCL KAPOK was at 30.365°, -122.309° — At sea · 30.4°, -122.3°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is OOCL KAPOK sailing to?

OOCL KAPOK's AIS-declared destination is "PA BLB" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-10 02:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is OOCL KAPOK?

OOCL KAPOK is a cargo vessel, approximately 366 m long with a 51 m beam, reporting a draught of 14.7 m.

What is OOCL KAPOK's IMO and MMSI number?

OOCL KAPOK's IMO number is 9949792 and its MMSI is 477156100, call sign VRWZ2. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for OOCL KAPOK?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently