Cargo · Live AIS
GCL THAMES
IMO 9966221 · MMSI 636023665 · Call sign 5LOU7
Latest AIS data
Last seen Wed, 29 Jul 2026 23:28:10 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for GCL THAMES: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About GCL THAMES
Where is GCL THAMES right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 July 2026, GCL THAMES was at -24.709°, 10.121° — At sea · -24.7°, 10.1°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is GCL THAMES sailing to?
GCL THAMES's AIS-declared destination is "SGSIN" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-23 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is GCL THAMES?
GCL THAMES is a cargo vessel, approximately 292 m long with a 45 m beam, reporting a draught of 18.5 m.
What is GCL THAMES's IMO and MMSI number?
GCL THAMES's IMO number is 9966221 and its MMSI is 636023665, call sign 5LOU7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for GCL THAMES?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.