Fishing · Live AIS

F/V OCEANE III

MMSI 227875000 · Call sign FGBL

Other · 19 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 25 Sep 2026 03:11:29 GMT
A
44.6836°, -1.2881°
Off Bordeaux, France · 58.53971342864092 km
Fishing
19 × 6 m
31 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for F/V OCEANE III: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About F/V OCEANE III

Where is F/V OCEANE III right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 September 2026, F/V OCEANE III was at 44.684°, -1.288° — Off Bordeaux, France · 58.53971342864092 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is F/V OCEANE III sailing to?

F/V OCEANE III's AIS-declared destination is "A". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is F/V OCEANE III?

F/V OCEANE III is a fishing vessel, approximately 19 m long with a 6 m beam.

What is F/V OCEANE III's MMSI number?

F/V OCEANE III's MMSI is 227875000, call sign FGBL. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for F/V OCEANE III?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently