Passenger · Live AIS

DE REDERIJKER

MMSI 244780676 · Call sign PD6137

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 20:21:13 GMT
IJSSELMEER
52.3689°, 5.0107°
At Amsterdam, Netherlands
Passenger
28 × 6 m
1.4 m
18 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for DE REDERIJKER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About DE REDERIJKER

Where is DE REDERIJKER right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, DE REDERIJKER was at 52.369°, 5.011° — At Amsterdam, Netherlands. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is DE REDERIJKER sailing to?

DE REDERIJKER's AIS-declared destination is "IJSSELMEER". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is DE REDERIJKER?

DE REDERIJKER is a passenger vessel, approximately 28 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.4 m.

What is DE REDERIJKER's MMSI number?

DE REDERIJKER's MMSI is 244780676, call sign PD6137. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for DE REDERIJKER?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently