Vessel · Live AIS

CAPT DOUG WRIGHT

IMO 1202864 · MMSI 367702240 · Call sign WDI4810

Other · 99 m × 11 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 27 Aug 2026 13:55:13 GMT
USBTR>USHOU
07-25 15:00
29.9184°, -93.8843°
At Port Arthur, United States
99 × 11 m
2.9 m
14 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CAPT DOUG WRIGHT: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CAPT DOUG WRIGHT

Where is CAPT DOUG WRIGHT right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 August 2026, CAPT DOUG WRIGHT was at 29.918°, -93.884° — At Port Arthur, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CAPT DOUG WRIGHT sailing to?

CAPT DOUG WRIGHT's AIS-declared destination is "USBTR>USHOU" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-25 15:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CAPT DOUG WRIGHT?

CAPT DOUG WRIGHT is a vessel, approximately 99 m long with a 11 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.9 m.

What is CAPT DOUG WRIGHT's IMO and MMSI number?

CAPT DOUG WRIGHT's IMO number is 1202864 and its MMSI is 367702240, call sign WDI4810. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CAPT DOUG WRIGHT?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently