Vessel · Live AIS

RIVER VIKING

MMSI 368438850 · Call sign WDQ5898

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 29 Jul 2026 15:42:08 GMT
US^0ZDR>0SV4
29.7548°, -95.1778°
Off Houston, United States · 16.63044489398115 km
102 × 23 m
3.0 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for RIVER VIKING: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About RIVER VIKING

Where is RIVER VIKING right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 July 2026, RIVER VIKING was at 29.755°, -95.178° — Off Houston, United States · 16.63044489398115 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is RIVER VIKING sailing to?

RIVER VIKING's AIS-declared destination is "US^0ZDR>0SV4". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is RIVER VIKING?

RIVER VIKING is a vessel, approximately 102 m long with a 23 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.

What is RIVER VIKING's MMSI number?

RIVER VIKING's MMSI is 368438850, call sign WDQ5898. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for RIVER VIKING?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently