Tug/Tow · Live AIS

DON EDUARDO

MMSI 755194200 · Call sign ZPNZ

Other

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 25 Sep 2026 17:41:41 GMT
ASUNCION
05-29 13:00
-32.5401°, -60.7603°
Off San Lorenzo, Argentina · 29.909622216985376 km
Tug/Tow
2.7 m
19 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for DON EDUARDO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About DON EDUARDO

Where is DON EDUARDO right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 September 2026, DON EDUARDO was at -32.540°, -60.760° — Off San Lorenzo, Argentina · 29.909622216985376 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is DON EDUARDO sailing to?

DON EDUARDO's AIS-declared destination is "ASUNCION" with a crew-reported ETA of 05-29 13:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is DON EDUARDO?

DON EDUARDO is a tug/tow vessel, reporting a draught of 2.7 m.

What is DON EDUARDO's MMSI number?

DON EDUARDO's MMSI is 755194200, call sign ZPNZ. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for DON EDUARDO?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently