Cargo · Live AIS

WILSON ECO III

IMO 1052153 · MMSI 259284000 · Call sign LAWM8

Cargo · 90 m × 14 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 26 Aug 2026 17:12:04 GMT
NLVLI
08-28 11:00
57.0983°, 5.5370°
At sea · 57.1°, 5.5°
Cargo
90 × 14 m
5.1 m
12 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for WILSON ECO III: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About WILSON ECO III

Where is WILSON ECO III right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 26 August 2026, WILSON ECO III was at 57.098°, 5.537° — At sea · 57.1°, 5.5°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is WILSON ECO III sailing to?

WILSON ECO III's AIS-declared destination is "NLVLI" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-28 11:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is WILSON ECO III?

WILSON ECO III is a cargo vessel, approximately 90 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.1 m.

What is WILSON ECO III's IMO and MMSI number?

WILSON ECO III's IMO number is 1052153 and its MMSI is 259284000, call sign LAWM8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for WILSON ECO III?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently