Cargo · Live AIS
COASTAL NOMAD
IMO 8213249 · MMSI 303683000 · Call sign WDR2664
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 18 Jul 2026 03:54:44 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for COASTAL NOMAD: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About COASTAL NOMAD
Where is COASTAL NOMAD right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 July 2026, COASTAL NOMAD was at 48.213°, -123.073° — Off Port Angeles, United States · 28.562314590406825 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is COASTAL NOMAD sailing to?
COASTAL NOMAD's AIS-declared destination is "SAND POINT AK" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-23 07:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is COASTAL NOMAD?
COASTAL NOMAD is a cargo vessel, approximately 74 m long with a 12 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.5 m.
What is COASTAL NOMAD's IMO and MMSI number?
COASTAL NOMAD's IMO number is 8213249 and its MMSI is 303683000, call sign WDR2664. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for COASTAL NOMAD?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.