Vessel · Live AIS

MV HARMONI MAS

IMO 8508802 · MMSI 525006064 · Call sign YGSR

Other · 81 m × 14 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 17 Aug 2026 22:13:14 GMT
PALEMBANG
08-18 05:30
-2.1884°, 104.9744°
Off Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia · 90.33647326293047 km
81 × 14 m
4.4 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MV HARMONI MAS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MV HARMONI MAS

Where is MV HARMONI MAS right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 17 August 2026, MV HARMONI MAS was at -2.188°, 104.974° — Off Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia · 90.33647326293047 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MV HARMONI MAS sailing to?

MV HARMONI MAS's AIS-declared destination is "PALEMBANG" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-18 05:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MV HARMONI MAS?

MV HARMONI MAS is a vessel, approximately 81 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.4 m.

What is MV HARMONI MAS's IMO and MMSI number?

MV HARMONI MAS's IMO number is 8508802 and its MMSI is 525006064, call sign YGSR. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MV HARMONI MAS?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently