Fishing · Live AIS

MESTRE JOAO RICO

IMO 8612029 · MMSI 263462000 · Call sign CURN

Other · 24 m × 8 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 30 Aug 2026 04:02:52 GMT
36.8580°, -8.3625°
At sea · 36.9°, -8.4°
Fishing
24 × 8 m
30 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MESTRE JOAO RICO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MESTRE JOAO RICO

Where is MESTRE JOAO RICO right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 August 2026, MESTRE JOAO RICO was at 36.858°, -8.363° — At sea · 36.9°, -8.4°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is MESTRE JOAO RICO?

MESTRE JOAO RICO is a fishing vessel, approximately 24 m long with a 8 m beam.

What is MESTRE JOAO RICO's IMO and MMSI number?

MESTRE JOAO RICO's IMO number is 8612029 and its MMSI is 263462000, call sign CURN. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MESTRE JOAO RICO?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently