Tug · Live AIS

EZRA SOL

IMO 8976607 · MMSI 368337530 · Call sign WDP2569

Other · 39 m × 12 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 24 Aug 2026 02:22:14 GMT
NORFOLK VA
36.8386°, -76.2785°
At Norfolk, United States
Tug
39 × 12 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for EZRA SOL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About EZRA SOL

Where is EZRA SOL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 August 2026, EZRA SOL was at 36.839°, -76.279° — At Norfolk, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is EZRA SOL sailing to?

EZRA SOL's AIS-declared destination is "NORFOLK VA". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is EZRA SOL?

EZRA SOL is a tug vessel, approximately 39 m long with a 12 m beam.

What is EZRA SOL's IMO and MMSI number?

EZRA SOL's IMO number is 8976607 and its MMSI is 368337530, call sign WDP2569. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for EZRA SOL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently