Passenger · Live AIS
CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS
IMO 8989379 · MMSI 237033600 · Call sign SX2420
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 29 Aug 2026 17:42 UTCFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS
Where is CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 August 2026, CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS was at 38.628°, 20.604° — Off Astakos, Greece · 42.771331566678924 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS sailing to?
CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS's AIS-declared destination is "VASILIKI-FISKARDO" with a crew-reported ETA of 12-18 16:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS?
CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS is a passenger vessel, approximately 112 m long with a 22 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.
What is CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS's IMO and MMSI number?
CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS's IMO number is 8989379 and its MMSI is 237033600, call sign SX2420. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for CAPTAIN ARISTIDIS?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.