Cargo · Live AIS

BALTIC ERICA

IMO 9194476 · MMSI 311001021 · Call sign C6EW6

BALTIC ERICA
Photo: Bernard Spragg. NZ from Christchurch, New Zealand (Public domain) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 27 Aug 2026 07:03:04 GMT
NGLOS
09-09 07:00
57.7882°, 19.6918°
At sea · 57.8°, 19.7°
Cargo
145 × 22 m
7.7 m
13 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for BALTIC ERICA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About BALTIC ERICA

Where is BALTIC ERICA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 August 2026, BALTIC ERICA was at 57.788°, 19.692° — At sea · 57.8°, 19.7°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is BALTIC ERICA sailing to?

BALTIC ERICA's AIS-declared destination is "NGLOS" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-09 07:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is BALTIC ERICA?

BALTIC ERICA is a cargo vessel, approximately 145 m long with a 22 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.7 m.

What is BALTIC ERICA's IMO and MMSI number?

BALTIC ERICA's IMO number is 9194476 and its MMSI is 311001021, call sign C6EW6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for BALTIC ERICA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently