Tanker · Live AIS

FT SUNRISE

IMO 9234599 · MMSI 268250702 · Call sign T7CH7

Sailing for orders. FT SUNRISE is underway with no declared discharge port — its AIS destination reads “FOR ORDER”, which in practice means it is open for cargo. See every vessel currently for orders →
Tanker · 183 m × 32 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 24 Aug 2026 09:59:56 GMT
FOR ORDER
08-21 15:00
31.5859°, 32.2999°
Off Port Said, Egypt · 35.648466635545546 km
Tanker
183 × 32 m
6.9 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for FT SUNRISE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About FT SUNRISE

Where is FT SUNRISE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 August 2026, FT SUNRISE was at 31.586°, 32.300° — Off Port Said, Egypt · 35.648466635545546 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is FT SUNRISE sailing to?

FT SUNRISE's AIS-declared destination is "FOR ORDER" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-21 15:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is FT SUNRISE?

FT SUNRISE is a tanker vessel, approximately 183 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.9 m.

What is FT SUNRISE's IMO and MMSI number?

FT SUNRISE's IMO number is 9234599 and its MMSI is 268250702, call sign T7CH7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

Is FT SUNRISE available for cargo?

FT SUNRISE is currently broadcasting a for-orders destination, meaning it is underway without a fixed discharge port — the clearest public signal that a vessel is open. Availability changes as soon as the vessel is fixed, so check the live for-orders board for the current picture.

How can I get full details for FT SUNRISE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently