Cargo · Live AIS

MAERSK MONTE ROSA

IMO 9283215 · MMSI 563051400 · Call sign 9V2090

Cargo · 272 m × 40 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 18 Aug 2026 10:45:53 GMT
DEBRV - NLROT
08-19 02:30
54.1912°, 6.3993°
Off Eemshaven, Netherlands · 88.44471415858868 km
Cargo
272 × 40 m
10.6 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MAERSK MONTE ROSA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MAERSK MONTE ROSA

Where is MAERSK MONTE ROSA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 August 2026, MAERSK MONTE ROSA was at 54.191°, 6.399° — Off Eemshaven, Netherlands · 88.44471415858868 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MAERSK MONTE ROSA sailing to?

MAERSK MONTE ROSA's AIS-declared destination is "DEBRV - NLROT" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-19 02:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MAERSK MONTE ROSA?

MAERSK MONTE ROSA is a cargo vessel, approximately 272 m long with a 40 m beam, reporting a draught of 10.6 m.

What is MAERSK MONTE ROSA's IMO and MMSI number?

MAERSK MONTE ROSA's IMO number is 9283215 and its MMSI is 563051400, call sign 9V2090. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MAERSK MONTE ROSA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently