Cargo · Live AIS

LADY ROSEHIP

IMO 9355044 · MMSI 357919000 · Call sign 3EOZ4

Cargo · 143 m × 23 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 05 Aug 2026 05:58:06 GMT
CMDLA
08-23 08:00
27.9203°, -16.3298°
Off Tenerife, Spain · 50.29925576495561 km
Cargo
143 × 23 m
6.3 m
14 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LADY ROSEHIP: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LADY ROSEHIP

Where is LADY ROSEHIP right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 5 August 2026, LADY ROSEHIP was at 27.920°, -16.330° — Off Tenerife, Spain · 50.29925576495561 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LADY ROSEHIP sailing to?

LADY ROSEHIP's AIS-declared destination is "CMDLA" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-23 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LADY ROSEHIP?

LADY ROSEHIP is a cargo vessel, approximately 143 m long with a 23 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.3 m.

What is LADY ROSEHIP's IMO and MMSI number?

LADY ROSEHIP's IMO number is 9355044 and its MMSI is 357919000, call sign 3EOZ4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LADY ROSEHIP?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently