Tanker · Live AIS

CLIPPER HERMOD

IMO 9378163 · MMSI 258669000 · Call sign LAID6

Tanker · 155 m × 22 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 28 Aug 2026 22:06:18 GMT
SEGOT>DKFDH
09-01 12:00
58.4405°, 10.3236°
Off Larvik, Norway · 67.84790635424264 km
Tanker
155 × 22 m
6.1 m
15 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CLIPPER HERMOD: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CLIPPER HERMOD

Where is CLIPPER HERMOD right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 August 2026, CLIPPER HERMOD was at 58.441°, 10.324° — Off Larvik, Norway · 67.84790635424264 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CLIPPER HERMOD sailing to?

CLIPPER HERMOD's AIS-declared destination is "SEGOT>DKFDH" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-01 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CLIPPER HERMOD?

CLIPPER HERMOD is a tanker vessel, approximately 155 m long with a 22 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.1 m.

What is CLIPPER HERMOD's IMO and MMSI number?

CLIPPER HERMOD's IMO number is 9378163 and its MMSI is 258669000, call sign LAID6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CLIPPER HERMOD?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently