Cargo · Live AIS
MAERSK NANSHA
IMO 9385996 · MMSI 538012121 · Call sign V7A3997
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 25 Aug 2026 02:16:58 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MAERSK NANSHA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MAERSK NANSHA
Where is MAERSK NANSHA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 August 2026, MAERSK NANSHA was at 35.401°, 139.683° — At Yokohama, Japan. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MAERSK NANSHA sailing to?
MAERSK NANSHA's AIS-declared destination is "JPYOK" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-24 20:45. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MAERSK NANSHA?
MAERSK NANSHA is a cargo vessel, approximately 209 m long with a 30 m beam, reporting a draught of 10.9 m.
What is MAERSK NANSHA's IMO and MMSI number?
MAERSK NANSHA's IMO number is 9385996 and its MMSI is 538012121, call sign V7A3997. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MAERSK NANSHA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.