Tanker · Live AIS

YUHO MARU NO.3

IMO 9482380 · MMSI 431000336 · Call sign JD2491

Tanker · 65 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 27 Aug 2026 09:45:38 GMT
JP IHA OFF
08-27 19:30
34.0857°, 133.1098°
Off Imabari, Japan · 10.538688479626739 km
Tanker
65 × 10 m
4.2 m
27 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for YUHO MARU NO.3: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About YUHO MARU NO.3

Where is YUHO MARU NO.3 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 August 2026, YUHO MARU NO.3 was at 34.086°, 133.110° — Off Imabari, Japan · 10.538688479626739 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is YUHO MARU NO.3 sailing to?

YUHO MARU NO.3's AIS-declared destination is "JP IHA OFF" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-27 19:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is YUHO MARU NO.3?

YUHO MARU NO.3 is a tanker vessel, approximately 65 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.2 m.

What is YUHO MARU NO.3's IMO and MMSI number?

YUHO MARU NO.3's IMO number is 9482380 and its MMSI is 431000336, call sign JD2491. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for YUHO MARU NO.3?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently