Tug/Tow · Live AIS

CROSBY RELIANT

IMO 9571181 · MMSI 368438000 · Call sign WDH3355

Other · 36 m × 14 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 24 Aug 2026 18:44:26 GMT
XX XXX>?? ???
30.0676°, -93.7238°
Off Port Arthur, United States · 28.152451559419596 km
Tug/Tow
36 × 14 m
4.6 m
24 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CROSBY RELIANT: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CROSBY RELIANT

Where is CROSBY RELIANT right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 August 2026, CROSBY RELIANT was at 30.068°, -93.724° — Off Port Arthur, United States · 28.152451559419596 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CROSBY RELIANT sailing to?

CROSBY RELIANT's AIS-declared destination is "XX XXX>?? ???". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CROSBY RELIANT?

CROSBY RELIANT is a tug/tow vessel, approximately 36 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.6 m.

What is CROSBY RELIANT's IMO and MMSI number?

CROSBY RELIANT's IMO number is 9571181 and its MMSI is 368438000, call sign WDH3355. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CROSBY RELIANT?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently