Tug · Live AIS
ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL
IMO 9600750 · MMSI 373831000 · Call sign HP4015
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 30 Aug 2026 13:27:08 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL
Where is ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 August 2026, ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL was at 8.926°, -79.520° — At Panama, Ciudad de, Panama. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL sailing to?
ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL's AIS-declared destination is "ANCHOR" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 11:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL?
ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL is a tug vessel, approximately 32 m long with a 12 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.6 m.
What is ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL's IMO and MMSI number?
ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL's IMO number is 9600750 and its MMSI is 373831000, call sign HP4015. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for ARCANGEL SAN MIGUEL?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.