Cargo · Live AIS
DENSA HAWK
IMO 9649093 · MMSI 229202000 · Call sign 9HA3146
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 29 Aug 2026 23:02:45 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for DENSA HAWK: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About DENSA HAWK
Where is DENSA HAWK right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 August 2026, DENSA HAWK was at -34.353°, -58.475° — Off Buenos Aires, Argentina · 30.95247205763146 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is DENSA HAWK sailing to?
DENSA HAWK's AIS-declared destination is "ESALG" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-27 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is DENSA HAWK?
DENSA HAWK is a cargo vessel, approximately 186 m long with a 28 m beam, reporting a draught of 10.4 m.
What is DENSA HAWK's IMO and MMSI number?
DENSA HAWK's IMO number is 9649093 and its MMSI is 229202000, call sign 9HA3146. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for DENSA HAWK?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.