Tanker · Live AIS

HASSYOMARU NO.5

IMO 9680358 · MMSI 431004586 · Call sign JD3541

Tanker · 105 m × 16 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 23 Aug 2026 06:57:44 GMT
>JP NNX
08-24 09:00
33.5936°, 136.2120°
At sea · 33.6°, 136.2°
Tanker
105 × 16 m
5.4 m
13 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for HASSYOMARU NO.5: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About HASSYOMARU NO.5

Where is HASSYOMARU NO.5 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 August 2026, HASSYOMARU NO.5 was at 33.594°, 136.212° — At sea · 33.6°, 136.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is HASSYOMARU NO.5 sailing to?

HASSYOMARU NO.5's AIS-declared destination is ">JP NNX" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-24 09:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is HASSYOMARU NO.5?

HASSYOMARU NO.5 is a tanker vessel, approximately 105 m long with a 16 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.4 m.

What is HASSYOMARU NO.5's IMO and MMSI number?

HASSYOMARU NO.5's IMO number is 9680358 and its MMSI is 431004586, call sign JD3541. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for HASSYOMARU NO.5?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently