Tanker · Live AIS

PALANCA MIAMI

IMO 9757254 · MMSI 538007136 · Call sign V7WZ8

Sailing for orders. PALANCA MIAMI is underway with no declared discharge port — its AIS destination reads “FOR ORDERS”, which in practice means it is open for cargo. See every vessel currently for orders →
Tanker · 183 m × 32 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 02 Aug 2026 17:53:06 GMT
FOR ORDERS
08-06 11:00
39.9342°, -29.1163°
At sea · 39.9°, -29.1°
Tanker
183 × 32 m
9.9 m
15 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PALANCA MIAMI: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PALANCA MIAMI

Where is PALANCA MIAMI right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 2 August 2026, PALANCA MIAMI was at 39.934°, -29.116° — At sea · 39.9°, -29.1°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PALANCA MIAMI sailing to?

PALANCA MIAMI's AIS-declared destination is "FOR ORDERS" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-06 11:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PALANCA MIAMI?

PALANCA MIAMI is a tanker vessel, approximately 183 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.9 m.

What is PALANCA MIAMI's IMO and MMSI number?

PALANCA MIAMI's IMO number is 9757254 and its MMSI is 538007136, call sign V7WZ8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

Is PALANCA MIAMI available for cargo?

PALANCA MIAMI is currently broadcasting a for-orders destination, meaning it is underway without a fixed discharge port — the clearest public signal that a vessel is open. Availability changes as soon as the vessel is fixed, so check the live for-orders board for the current picture.

How can I get full details for PALANCA MIAMI?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently