Tanker · Live AIS
AZUMA MARU NO.21
IMO 9758088 · MMSI 431006718 · Call sign JD3873
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 30 Aug 2026 00:24:08 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for AZUMA MARU NO.21: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About AZUMA MARU NO.21
Where is AZUMA MARU NO.21 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 August 2026, AZUMA MARU NO.21 was at 33.676°, 136.231° — At sea · 33.7°, 136.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is AZUMA MARU NO.21 sailing to?
AZUMA MARU NO.21's AIS-declared destination is ">JP YKK OFF" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-30 17:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is AZUMA MARU NO.21?
AZUMA MARU NO.21 is a tanker vessel, approximately 105 m long with a 16 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.2 m.
What is AZUMA MARU NO.21's IMO and MMSI number?
AZUMA MARU NO.21's IMO number is 9758088 and its MMSI is 431006718, call sign JD3873. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for AZUMA MARU NO.21?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.