Tanker · Live AIS
BRITISH LISTENER
IMO 9766566 · MMSI 232006297 · Call sign MAOR6
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 24 Aug 2026 02:52:37 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for BRITISH LISTENER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About BRITISH LISTENER
Where is BRITISH LISTENER right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 August 2026, BRITISH LISTENER was at 36.194°, -4.295° — Off Malaga, Spain · 59.48750375916758 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is BRITISH LISTENER sailing to?
BRITISH LISTENER's AIS-declared destination is "ES ALG" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-24 07:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is BRITISH LISTENER?
BRITISH LISTENER is a tanker vessel, approximately 295 m long with a 46 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.3 m.
What is BRITISH LISTENER's IMO and MMSI number?
BRITISH LISTENER's IMO number is 9766566 and its MMSI is 232006297, call sign MAOR6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for BRITISH LISTENER?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.